Amy Case (Reade) (1678 - 1746) MP

‹ Back to Case surname

Is your surname Case?

Research the Case family

Amy Case's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Amy Reed"
Birthplace: Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died
Managed by: Jason Peter Herbert
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Amy Case (Reade)

5 Amy READE. Born on 3 Mar 1678/1679 in Concord, Middlesex, MA. Amy died in 1746, she was 67.

On 1 Sep 1701 when Richard Case was 32, he married Amy READE, in Simsbury, Hartford, CT.

Links

Sources

  1. History of the Reed family in Europe and America.  By Jacob Whittemore Reed.  Page 272.
view all 11

Amy Case's Timeline

1678
June 3, 1678
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1701
September 1, 1701
Age 23
Simsbury, CT
1702
March 3, 1702
Age 23
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1707
March 16, 1707
Age 28
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1710
1710
Age 31
Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT.
1713
1713
Age 34
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1715
March 6, 1715
Age 36
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1718
March 15, 1718
Age 39
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1722
January 30, 1722
Age 43
Simsbury, Hartford, CT
1746
1746
Age 67