Ana María Guajardo Flores de Valdez (1650 - 1675) MP

public profile

Is your surname Guajardo Flores de Valdez?

Research the Guajardo Flores de Valdez family

Ana María Guajardo Flores de Valdez's Geni Profile

Records for Ana María Guajardo Flores de Valdez

2,475 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Martinez Guajardo y Flores Valdez"
Death: Died in Saltillo, Nueva Extremadura, Reino de Nueva España
Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Burns
Last Updated:

About Ana María Guajardo Flores de Valdez

35. MARIA3 GUAJARDO-FLORES-DE-VALDEZ (JUAN2 MARTINEZ-GUAJARDO, JUAN-FRANCISCO1)

  • was born 1650, and
  • died Aft. February 18, 1674/75 in Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
  • She married CAPTAIN BARTOLOME DE LIZARRARRAS-Y-CUELLAR,
    • son of ANTONIO DE LIZARRARRAS and ANA DE CUELLAR. He was born in Villa de Salamanca, Guanajuato, Mexico, and
    • died March 20, 1704/05 in Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
      • Notes for MARIA GUAJARDO-FLORES-DE-VALDEZ: On Febuary 18,1675, she signed her last will and testament. Source:Origen de los Fundadores de Texas, Nuevo Mexico, Coahulia, y Nuevo Leon, by Guillermo Garmendia Leal. Page 117.
      • Notes for CAPTAIN BARTOLOME DE LIZARRARRAS-Y-CUELLAR: On February 19, 1674, he signed his last will and testament. Source:Origen de los Fundadores de Texas, Nuevo Mexico, Coahulia, y Nuevo Leon, by Guillermo Garmendia Leal. Page 127.

Children of MARIA GUAJARDO-FLORES-DE-VALDEZ and BARTOLOME DE LIZARRARRAS-Y-CUELLAR are:

  • 1. 128. i. ANA4 DE LIZARRARAS-Y-CUELLAR.
  • 2. 129. ii. CAPTAIN JOSE-MIGUEL LIZARRARAS-Y-CUELLAR,
    • d. Zapata, Zapata County, Texas.
  • 3. iii. JUANA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 4. iv. SEBASTIANA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 5. v. MELCHORA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 6. vi. CLARA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 7. 130. vii. TOMAS CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 8. 131. viii. ASCENCIO CUELLAR-GUAJARDO,
    • b. Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico;
    • d. Abt. 1705, Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
  • 9. 132. ix. MARIA DE CUELLAR-GUAJARDO,
    • b. Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico

http://www.somosprimos.com/inclan/guajardo.htm

http://www.somosprimos.com/inclan/santoscoy.htm

===========

Children of MARIA GUAJARDO-FLORES-DE-VALDEZ and BARTOLOME DE LIZARRARRAS-Y-CUELLAR are:

  • 1. i. ANA5 DE LIZARRARAS-Y-CUELLAR,
    • m. CAPTAIN JUAN DE ARISPE-GUTIERREZ;
      • b. Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
        • Notes for CAPTAIN JUAN DE ARISPE-GUTIERREZ: Source:Origen de los Fundadores de Texas, Nuevo Mexico, Coahulia, y Nuevo Leon by Guillermo Garmendia Leal. Page 100.
  • 2. ii. CAPTAIN JOSE-MIGUEL LIZARRARAS-Y-CUELLAR,
    • d. Zapata, Zapata County, Texas;
    • m. TERESA DE AGUIRRE, Abt. 1687, Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico;
      • b. 1670, Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico.
  • 3. iii. JUANA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 4. iv. SEBASTIANA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 5. v. MELCHORA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 6. vi. CLARA CUELLAR-GUAJARDO.
  • 7. vii. TOMAS CUELLAR-GUAJARDO,
    • m. MARIA INES MARTINEZ;
      • b. Abt. 1719.
  • 8. viii. ASCENCIO CUELLAR-GUAJARDO,
    • b. 1674, Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico;
    • d. Abt. 1705, Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico;
    • m. ANA GARCIA-TREVINO8, 04 Jul 1694, Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico9;
      • b. 1676.
        • Notes for ASCENCIO CUELLAR-GUAJARDO: Source:Index to the Marriage Investigations of the Diocese of Guadalajara, by Raul J. Guerra., Nadine M. Vasquez, Baldomero Vela, Jr. Page 34. Source:Origen de los Fundadores de Texas, Nuevo Mexico, Coagulia y Nuevo Leon, Saltillo Tomo II

by Guillermo Garmendia Leal. Page 102.

  • 9. ix. MARIA DE CUELLAR-GUAJARDO,
    • b. Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico;
    • m. CAPTAIN ALONSO DE-LA-PENA-LOPEZ, Abt. 1690;
      • b. Saltillo, Coahulia, Mexico;
      • d. Aft. 14 Nov 1691.
        • Marriage Notes for MARIA DE CUELLAR-GUAJARDO and ALONSO DE-LA-PENA-LOPEZ:

Marriage source:From the book, Mil Familia III, by Rodolfo Gonzalez de la Garza. Page 291.

http://www.somosprimos.com/inclan/salazar.htm