Ancitel (Anschitil) de Bayeux, Comte de Bayeux et Vicomte du Bessin

Is your surname de Bayeux?

Research the de Bayeux family

Ancitel (Anschitil) de Bayeux, Comte de Bayeux et Vicomte du Bessin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ancitel (Anschitil) de Bayeux, Comte de Bayeux et Vicomte du Bessin

Also Known As: "Anschitil", "Count of Bayeux"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France,
Death: Died in Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Balso, comte de Bayeux and Judith Countess of Boulogne
Husband of Poppa de Senlis
Father of Alcher DE METZ and Ranulph I de Bayeux, Vicomte du Bessin
Half brother of Judith Alice de Bayeux; Adela Estefania de Toeni and Dau Of Balso De Bayeux

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ancitel (Anschitil) de Bayeux, Comte de Bayeux et Vicomte du Bessin

Anschitil de Bayeaux died after 1031.

See "My Lines"

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p338.htm#i7108 )

from Compiler: R. B. Stewart, Evans, GA

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/index.htm )

view all 15

Ancitel (Anschitil) de Bayeux, Comte de Bayeux et Vicomte du Bessin's Timeline

992
992
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France,
1010
1010
Age 18
Poitou-Charentes, France
1015
1015
Age 23
Bayeux,Calvados, Normandie Province, France
1017
1017
Age 25
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
1031
1031
Age 39
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
1995
March 15, 1995
Age 39
April 28, 1995
Age 39
????
????
????