Anders Torleivsson Benkestok

Is your surname Benkestok?

Research the Benkestok family

Anders Torleivsson Benkestok's Geni Profile

Records for Anders Benkestok

18,561 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anders Torleivsson Benkestok

Also Known As: "Tollefsson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Skjold, Rogaland, Norway
Death: Died in Meløy, Meløy, Nordland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Torleiv Trondsson Benkestok and Adelus Erichsdotter Kruckow
Husband of nn and Nn Pedersdatter Gran
Father of Peder Andersson; Adelus Andersdatter Benkestokk; NN Benkestok; Peder Andersson Benkestok and Anders Pedersøn Agerøe
Brother of NN Tollefsdotter Benkestok; Trond Torleivsson Benkestok; Sigrid-Torleifsdatter Benkestok-Skråtorp-Huseby and Peder-Torleifsson Benkestok-Høyum
Half brother of Finn Hanssøn Kruckow and Adeleitze (Adeluds) Krukow

Managed by: Martin Severin Eriksen
Last Updated:

About Anders Torleivsson Benkestok

http://vestraat.net/iea-o/p482.htm#i19201 (Ingen kone nevnt)

http://www.look.no/anita/slekt/webcards/ps42/ps42_342.htm

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0025/g0000074.html#I12618

   * BIRTH: ABT 1500, (d.e.) Vindafjord, RO (usikre foreldre) (Tordsson ?)
   * BAPTISM: til Meløy (ist s. av 'Farte(i)gn Benkestok' ?)
   * CHRISTENING: (ist. sønn av Tord (3) Trondsson Benkestok ?)
   * DEATH: Meløy, NO 

mulig sønn av :

Torleiv 1 Benkestokk

og

Adelus Eriksdotter Kruckow

-------------------- Anders giftet seg med Ukjent ca. 1524.

view all

Anders Torleivsson Benkestok's Timeline

1486
1486
Skjold, Rogaland, Norway
1545
1545
Age 59
1545
Age 59
1552
1552
Age 66
Meløy, Nordland, Norway
????
????
????
????
????
Meløy, Meløy, Nordland, Norway