Anders Nilsen Grønneberg (Østby) (1710 - 1771)

public profile

View Anders Nilsen Grønneberg (Østby)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Anders Nilsen Grønneberg (Østby)
  • Request to view Anders Nilsen Grønneberg (Østby)'s family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Anders Nilsen Østby"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Østby, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway
Death: Died in Grønneberg, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway
Managed by: Arne-Sten Christiansen
Last Updated:

About Anders Nilsen Grønneberg (Østby)

Anders ble født i 1709 og døde 1771. Han ble i 1729 gift med Olaug Andersdatter fra Amundrød, født 1708, død i 1792. Hun levde sine siste år på Brunlanes hos sin datter Gjertrud som var gift med Kornelius Jenssøn Hvaala.

http://data.eidsvollsmenn.no/tng/getperson.php?personID=I154&tree=GronnebergAnders

_________________________________

Også kjent som Anders Nilsen Østby.

Født 1710 (døpt 27. april 1710).

view all 16

Anders Grønneberg's Timeline

1710
April 27, 1710
Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

«1 p Pas» (1 post Pascha) = 1. søndag etter påske. I 1710 var dette 27. april.
http://www.dinslekt.no/helligdager.php

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Miscellaneous nr. 1 (1700-1813), Chronological list 1707-1710, page 6-7.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8232&idx_id=8...

1710
Østby, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Miscellaneous nr. 1 (1700-1813), Chronological list 1707-1710, page 6-7.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8232&idx_id=8...

1729
December 29, 1729
Age 19
Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway
1730
1730
Age 20
Østby, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1716-1734), Chronological list 1730, page 60. Right hand page.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8229&idx_id=8...

1734
1734
Age 24
Østby, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1716-1734), Chronological list 1734, page 71. Left hand page.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8229&idx_id=8...

1736
1736
Age 26
Østby, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Parish register (official) nr. 3 (1735-1778), Birth and baptism records 1736, page 62.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8230&idx_id=8...

1739
1739
Age 29
Grønneberg, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Parish register (official) nr. 3 (1735-1778), Birth and baptism records 1739, page 68.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8230&idx_id=8...

1741
1741
Age 31
Grønneberg, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Parish register (official) nr. 3 (1735-1778), Birth and baptism records 1741, page 72.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8230&idx_id=8...

1743
1743
Age 33
Grønneberg, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Tjølling, Parish register (official) nr. 3 (1735-1778), Birth and baptism records 1744, page 77. Left hand page.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8230&idx_id=8...

1745
1745
Age 35
Grønneberg, Vestfold, Norway