André Coiffe / Coiffes (1586 - 1647) MP

public profile

Is your surname Coiffe / Coiffes?

Research the Coiffe / Coiffes family

André Coiffe / Coiffes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "André Coiffe", "André Coiffes"
Birthplace: Nantes, Loire, Atlantique, Brittany, France
Death: Died in Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Occupation: marchand boulanger, Died before 1680
Managed by: David Normand Morrissette
Last Updated:

About André Coiffe / Coiffes

Merchant - baker

--------------------

André was a merchant-baker in Nantes, Brittany, France.

view all

André Coiffe / Coiffes's Timeline

1586
1586
Nantes, Loire, Atlantique, Brittany, France
1605
1605
Age 19
Nantes, Bretagne, France
1616
1616
Age 30
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1647
January 3, 1647
Age 61
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1648
January 3, 1648
Age 61
Notre Dame de Cogne, La Rochelle, , Aunis (Charente Maritime), France
????
????
????
Nantes, , Bretagne (Loire Atlantique), France
????
????
Bretagne, France