Andrée-Angélique Jeanne (1671 - c.1739) MP

‹ Back to Jeanne surname

Is your surname Jeanne?

Research the Jeanne family

Andrée-Angélique Jeanne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Andrée-Angélique Jasne"
Birthplace: Ile d'Orleans, Montmorency, Quebec, Canada
Death: Died in L'Acadie, QC, Canada
Managed by: Jacques Dupont
Last Updated:

About Andrée-Angélique Jeanne

Andree Angelique Jeanne

F, b. 26 March 1671, #583

Father Robert Joannes b. circa 1650

Mother Francoise Madeleine Savard b. circa 1650

Pop-up Pedigree

Death* Beaubassin, s

Birth* 26 March 1671 Ste-Famille, Ile d'Orleans, France

Marriage* 24 July 1690 Quebec, Principal=Gabriel Godin, Witness=Mathieu II D'Amours, Witness=Rene D'Amours, Witness=Robert Joannes

Family Gabriel Godin b. circa 1661, d. before 22 August 1730

Children 1. Louise Godin b. c 1691

 2. Louis Godin b. c 1693, d. 23 Feb 1749 
 3. Joseph Godin+ b. c 1695, d. 23 Dec 1776 
 4. Jacques Philippe Godin b. c 1697 
 5. Pierre Godin b. c 1704, d. b 11 Jan 1745 
 6. Charles Godin+ b. c 1708 
 7. Jean Baptiste Gaudin b. c 1709, d. b 1763 
 8. Yvette Marie Godin b. c 1709, d. 1 Apr 1795 
 9. Jean Rene Godin+ b. c 1712 
 10. Marie Charlotte Gaudin+ b. c 1715, d. 17 Jul 1765 
 11. Bonaventure Godin+ b. c 1715, d. b 2 May 1786 
 12. Angelique Godin b. c 1717, d. b 1766 

Sources:

1.Title: Dictionnaire Genealogique des Familles du Quebec des Origines A 1730

Author: Rene Jette

Publication: 1983, by University of Montreal- Fact imported to Family tree by Tom Edworthy of Minnesota, USA

Repository:

Note: American Canadian Genealogical Society Library, Manchester, NH

Media: Book

Page: 597 2.Title: Dictionnaire Genealogique des Familles du Quebec des Origines A 1730

Author: Rene Jette

Publication: 1983, by University of Montreal- Fact imported to Family tree by Tom Edworthy of Minnesota, USA

Repository:

Note: American Canadian Genealogical Society Library, Manchester, NH

Media: Book

Page: 512

--------------------

AKAN: Jasne

Census: 1681 Basse-Ville de Québec

Census: 1693 Rivière St-Jean (sous le nom de Marie)

Death: AFT 1739

view all 19

Andrée-Angélique Jeanne's Timeline

1671
March 26, 1671
Ile d'Orleans, Montmorency, Quebec, Canada
1690
July 24, 1690
Age 19
QC, Canada
1691
1691
Age 19
Port Royal, Annapolis, Nova Scotia
1693
1693
Age 21
Port Royal, Nova Scotia, Canada
1693
Age 21
Port Royal, Nova Scotia, Canada
1695
1695
Age 23
parish of Sainte-Anne-du-Pays-Bas (Fredericton, N.B.),
1697
1697
Age 25
Port Royal, Nova Scotia, Canada
1701
1701
Age 29
Port Royal, Nova Scotia, Canada
1706
1706
Age 34
1708
1708
Age 36
L'Acadie, QC, Canada