Andres Gregoriusson Pott

Is your surname Pott?

Research the Pott family

Andres Gregoriusson Pott's Geni Profile

Records for Andres Pott

717,290 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Andres Gregoriusson Pott (Stovrheim), Baron

Also Known As: "Gregoriuson", "Gregoriussen", "Pott", "Ståreim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stårheim, Nordfjord, Norway
Death: Died in Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Gregorius Andresson Stovreim and Cecilie Håkonsdatter
Husband of Nn Gregoriusson
Father of Andres Andresson Stårheim and Gyrid Andresdatter Stovreim
Brother of Sigrid Gregoriusdatter Stovreim
Half brother of Erling and N N Gregoriusdtr

Occupation: Baron, Lendermann, owned big properties in Sogn og Fjordane
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Andres Gregoriusson Pott

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0026/g0000098.html#I1789

Andres Gregoriusson POTT

Andres antas (!) å være født og oppvokst på Stårheim i Nordfjord. Vi hører ikke noe om han før året 1263. Da var han lendermann, likeså en av underførerne til kong Haakon Haakonsson da han var på tokt vestover for å legge under seg Skottland.

   * OCCUPATION: Lendermann
   * BIRTH: ABT 1244, Stårheim, Nordfjord [421]
   * DEATH: ABT 1274 

--------------------

ABT 1244 - ABT 1274

OCCUPATION: Lendermann

BIRTH: ABT 1244, Stårheim, Nordfjord [365]

DEATH: ABT 1274

Father: Gregorius Andresson STOVREIM

Mother: Cicilia HAAKONSDATTER

Family 1 :

+Gyrid Andresdatter STOVREIM

Gregorius ANDRESSON 

Kilde: nermo.org -------------------- http://www.multimodis.no/Slekt/11818.html -------------------- Med Håkon Håkonson til Skottland i 1263.

view all

Andres Gregoriusson Pott's Timeline