Ваша фамилия Reid?

Исследование фамилии Reid

Поделитесь своим генеалогическим древом и фотографиями с людьми, которых вы знаете и любите

  • Стройте своё генеалогическое древо онлайн
  • Обменивайтесь фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

Andrew Reid

Also Known As: "John"
Дата рождения:
Место рождения: Glasgow, Lanarkshire, , Scotland
Смерть: Умер в Ireland
Место погребения: Ireland
Ближайшие родственники:

Сын GEN. ANDREW REID и MAGDALENA REID
Муж ELIZABETH REID
Отец Maj. John REID; Andrew Reid; Alexander Reid; Thomas Reid; James Reid и ещё 2
Брат Margaret M. REID; Thomas REID и John REID

Менеджер: Anna Marie Birdwell
Последнее обновление:
открыть все 13

Ближайшие родственники

About ANDREW REID

links

-------------------- Andrew Reid was born on 1622 in Scotland to Andrew Reid, General and Magdalena McDowell (Twin) Reid. Andrew married Elizabeth "Bessie" Hall and had 5 children: Andrew Reid, George Reid, Sarah Reid, Alexander Reid, and John Reid, Major. He passed away in Ireland and is buried in Ireland.

Andrew Reid is my 9th great grandfather.

-------------------- Andrew Reid was born on 1622 in Scotland to Andrew Reid, General and Magdalena McDowell (Twin) Reid. Andrew married Elizabeth "Bessie" Hall and had 5 children: Andrew Reid, George Reid, Sarah Reid, Alexander Reid, and John Reid, Major. He passed away in Ireland and is buried there.

Andrew Reid is my 9th great grandfather.

открыть все 11

Хронология ANDREW REID

1622
1622
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, , Scotland
1643
1643
Возраст 21
Scotland
1646
5 Ноября 1646
Возраст 24
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, , Scotland
1647
11 Апреля 1647
Возраст 25
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, , Scotland
1648
1648
Возраст 26
Down, , Ireland
1655
1655
Возраст 33
1657
1657
Возраст 35
Ulster, Ireland
1712
1712
Возраст 90
Ireland
????
Unknown
????
Unknown