Andrew J Weaher, PVT

Is your surname Weaher?

Research the Weaher family

Andrew J Weaher, PVT's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Andrew J Weaher, PVT

Also Known As: "Andrew J Weaber"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Philadelphia, PA, USA
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Greenwood Memorial Park , Phoenix, AZ, USA
Managed by: Marvin Caulk, (C)
Last Updated:

About Andrew J Weaher, PVT

The President of the United States in the name of The Congress takes pleasure in presenting the

Medal of Honor

to


WEAHER, ANDREW J.

Rank and Organization: Private, Company B, 8th U.S. Cavalry. Place and Date: Arizona, August to October 1868. Birth: Philadelphia, Pa. Date of Issue: 24 July 1869. Private, Company B, 8th U.S. Cavalry. Place and Date: Arizona, August to October 1868. Birth: Philadelphia, Pa. Date of Issue: 24 July 1869.

Citation:

Bravery in scouts and actions against Indians.

view all

Andrew J Weaher, PVT's Timeline

1842
May 22, 1842
Philadelphia, PA, USA
1920
August 27, 1920
Age 78
????
Phoenix, AZ, USA