Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3 (1847 - 1915)

‹ Back to Herbst surname

View Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3
  • Request to view Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Marthinus Hendrik Herbst"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lydenburg, South Africa
Death: Died in Wakkerstroom, South Africa
Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Lea Herbst
Last Updated:

About Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3

c5 Marthinus Johannes Hendrik * 3.5.1820 = Graaff-Reinet 16.7.1820 † Piet Retief 30.11.1898 (78.7.26) x Maria Magdalena BREITENBACH † Des. 1845 xx Maria Elizabeth BOTHA * c. 1831 † Piet Retief 14.11.1898 (67.-) d.v. Andries Hendrik Botha en Eva Maria Engelbrecht

Tweede huwelik

d3 Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik * 21.11.1847 = Lydenburg 30.10.1850 x Anna Maria SANDBRINK (Dirk Adriaan-dg)

e1 Hermina * 21.2.1873 = Utrecht, Natal 27.5.1879 x Pieter Jacobus MARE (Marais)

e2 Maria Elizabeth * 15.9.1875 = Utrecht 27.5.1879 x Jan Hendrik LANDMAN

e3 Marthinus Johannes Hendrik * 21.8.1877 = Utrecht 27.5.1879 x Barendina Jacoba du Plessis

e4 Johanna Francina Susanna * 20.7.1879 = Wakkerstroom 18.7.1880 died 26 November 1918 x Willem Smith

e5 Anna Maria * 18.1.1884 = Vryheid 13.3.1887 x Jacobus Johannes Scheepers

e6 Dirk Adriaan Sandbrink * 9.3.1886 = Vryheid 13.3.1887 Oorlede 22 September 1938 x Alida Johanna Kemp

e7 Andries Hendrik * 1.5.1888 = Vryheid 20.1.1889

e8 Jansje Hermina Johanna * 1890 = Utrecht 30.11.1890 x Josef Erasmus Pretorius

e9 Elizabeth Catharina * 24.11.1892 = Utrecht 15.4.1894 x Hendrik Johannes Otto

e10 Christian Cornelis Filippus * 11.12.1896 = Utrecht 27.6.1897

view all 15

Andries (Marthinus) Hendrik Herbst, b3c5d3's Timeline

1847
November 21, 1847
Lydenburg, South Africa
1850
October 30, 1850
Age 2
South Africa
1873
February 21, 1873
Age 25
South Africa
1875
September 15, 1875
Age 27
South Africa
1877
August 21, 1877
Age 29
South Africa
1879
July 20, 1879
Age 31
Wakkerstroom, South Africa
1884
January 18, 1884
Age 36
Vryheid, Natal, South Africa
1886
March 9, 1886
Age 38
Paulpietersburg, Natal, South Africa
1888
May 1, 1888
Age 40
Vryheid, Natal, South Africa
1890
1890
Age 42
South Africa