Andrus A. Whitbeck (1808 - 1880)

‹ Back to Whitbeck surname

View Andrus A. Whitbeck's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Andrus A. Whitbeck
  • Request to view Andrus A. Whitbeck's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Andrew"
Birthplace: New York, United States
Death: Died in New York, United States
Managed by: Carol Selis
Last Updated:

About Andrus A. Whitbeck

  1. ID: I29916
  2. Name: Andrus A. Whitbeck 1
  3. Sex: M

Marriage 1 Almira Melissa Willard b: 5 APR 1824

   * Married: 19 SEP 1849

Children

  1. Has Children John Dufay Whitbeck b: 23 AUG 1850
  2. Has Children Frank Delmar Whitbeck b: 14 JUL 1854
  3. Has Children Arthur L. Whitbeck b: 29 NOV 1860

Sources:

  1. Title: WILLARD GENEALOGY, SEQUEL TO WILLARD MEMOIR
     Author: Materials gathered by Joseph Willard and Charles Wilkes Walker, Edited and completed by Charles Henry Pope
     Publication: Printed for the Willard Family Assn., Boston, MA, 1915, Murray and Emery, Kendall Sq., Cambridge, MA, Digital Edition 2001 by Richard Bingham, Oceanport, NJ
     Repository:
     Media: Electronic 

------------------------------------------------------------

Andrus A. "Andrew" Whitbeck Memorial Photos Flowers Edit Share Learn about sponsoring this memorial... Birth: 1808 New York, USA Death: 1885 New York, USA


Family links:

Spouses:
 Cynthia A. Unknown Whitbeck (1813 - 1842)
 Almira M. Unknown Whitbeck (1824 - 1906)

Children:
 Cornelius A. Whitbeck (1840 - 1930)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Sodus Rural Cemetery Sodus Wayne County New York, USA

view all

Andrus "Andrew" Whitbeck's Timeline

1808
1808
New York, United States
1840
August, 1840
Age 32
New York, United States
1849
September 19, 1849
Age 41
United States
1880
1880
Age 72
New York, United States
????
????
Sodus, Wayne, New York, United States