Is your surname Borić?

Research the Borić family

Ane Borić's Geni Profile

Records for Ane Borić

5,211 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ane Borić (Kunić)

Also Known As: "Anna", "Ana"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Podvlastica, Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Frano Josip Kunić and Marija Kunić
Wife of Mate Borić
Mother of Domeniko Borić; Ane Borić and Zorka Borić
Sister of Josip Kunić; Dragica Berić; Tereza Kunić and Ivan Kunić

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ane Borić

Birth: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-28351-14209-24?cc=2040054&wc=9R26-4WP:391644801,392166601,392166701 : accessed 24 March 2015), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Orebić (Korčula) > Births (Rođeni) 1850-1908 Marriages (Vjenčani) 1834-1920 > image 74 of 558; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

view all

Ane Borić's Timeline

1863
September 16, 1863
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1897
May 9, 1897
Age 33
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1898
January 16, 1898
Age 34
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1900
May 25, 1900
Age 36
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1902
May 18, 1902
Age 38
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
????