Angel S. Nakpil

Is your surname Nakpil?

Research the Nakpil family

Angel S. Nakpil's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Angel Sancho Nakpil

Also Known As: ""Itoy""
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Ramon Melecio Garcia Nakpil and Enriqueta N. Sancho-Nakpil
Husband of Carmen Diaz and <private> Guerrero
Father of <private> Nakpil; <private> Nakpil; <private> Nakpil; <private> Nakpil and <private> Nakpil
Brother of Jose Marcial Sancho Nakpil and Antonia Nakpil-Escaler

Occupation: Architect
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Angel S. Nakpil

Angel S. Nakpil was a Harvard-trained architect. He served as the City Planning Commissioner of Manila during the post-war reconstruction years, from 1947 - 1949. He was a charter member of the United Architects of the Philippines, which was founded in 1975.

Reference:

view all

Angel S. Nakpil's Timeline

1914
February 20, 1914
1950
1950
Age 35
1980
November 2, 1980
Age 66
????