Angelina Bennet

Is your surname Bennet?

Research the Bennet family

Angelina Bennet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Angelina Bennet (Kimler)

Also Known As: "Nellie Bennet", "Nellie Kimler"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Montgomery, IN, USA
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Minier, Tazewell, IL, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Evan W Kimler and Love Kimler
Wife of William Bennet
Mother of Emma Jane Bennet; Emerson S Bennet; James Sandford Bennet; Margaret O Bennet; Guy Claud Bennet and 2 others
Sister of Harriet E Waterman; Margaret Kimler; Benjamin Kimler; Elvira Kimler; Mary Havens and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Angelina Bennet

Birth: Jan. 6, 1828 Death: Feb. 27, 1904

Daughter of Evan & Love (Walker) Kimler


Burial: Gaines Cemetery Minier Tazewell County Illinois, USA

view all 11

Angelina Bennet's Timeline

1828
December 6, 1828
Montgomery, IN, USA
1854
September 3, 1854
Age 25
Knox, IL, USA
1856
December 29, 1856
Age 28
IL, USA
December 29, 1856
Age 28
IL, USA
1858
December 25, 1858
Age 30
IL, USA
1861
1861
Age 32
IL, USA
1865
December 11, 1865
Age 37
IL, USA
1868
November 7, 1868
Age 39
Minier, IL, USA
1870
1870
Age 41
IL, USA
1904
February 27, 1904
Age 75