Is your surname BONEBRAKE?

Research the BONEBRAKE family

Ann BONEBRAKE's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann BONEBRAKE (Stewart)

Also Known As: "Annie", "Bonebreak"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of nn Stewart
Wife of Henry Bonebrake
Mother of Lydia Shockley; Daniel BONEBRAKE; Catherine Hess; Lt. Henry G. Bonebrake, Medal of Honor; Jacob BONEBRAKE and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann BONEBRAKE

Henry BONEBRAKE was born 19 Jul 1798 in Washington Twp., Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA, and died 1 Dec 1879. He married Annie STEWART. She was born 19 May 1804, and died 23 Aug 1861. He married Elizabeth ROOP. She was born 22 Feb 1815 in , , Maryland, and died 19 Sep 1872. He married Annie Kaylor WEEDS. She was born Bef 1802. He married Anna WOODS. She was born 3 Jan 1817, and died 8 Sep 1887.

view all

Ann BONEBRAKE's Timeline

1804
1804
1831
1831
Age 27
1832
1832
Age 28
1834
December 1, 1834
Age 30
of Franklin, Pennsylvania
1836
October 14, 1836
Age 32
Washington, Waynesboro, Franklin, Pennsylvania
1838
1838
Age 34
Waynesboro Franklin County Pennsylvania
1841
1841
Age 37
1848
1848
Age 44
1861
1861
Age 57
????