Is your surname Colling?

Research the Colling family

Ann Colling's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Colling

286,148 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Colling (Fairlie)

Nicknames: "Long"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in South Africa
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jeremiah Long, Snr. and Thomas Colling, Snr. SV/PROG

Managed by: Cheryl Ann Colling
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Ann Colling (Fairlie)

DEPOT Albany Museum (1820)

                                               

TYPE Photo

                                                             

REFERENCE SMP71

                                                            

DESCRIPTION Colling, Ann (nee Ann Fairlie), 1787 - ?; married to Jeremiah Long in 1806 and Thomas Colling in 1844.

(Anomaly : The 1806 marriage to Long is impossible, as the Dorrington boys were born in 1807 and 1808)

Studio; H & S; full face.

                                                    

STARTING 1860

                                                               

ENDING 1860?

                                                            

REMARKS 9,9 x 9,6 cm.; photoprint.

----------------------------------------------

view all

Ann Colling's Timeline

1787
1787
1834
November 1834
Age 47
Eastern Cape, South Africa
1844
1844
Age 57
1850
May 10, 1850
Age 63
Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
????
????
South Africa