Is your surname Fuller?

Research the Fuller family

Agnes Fuller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes Fuller (Carpenter)

Nicknames: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wrington, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Leyden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Place of Burial: Leyden, Zuid, Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander "of Leyden" Carpenter and Priscilla Carpenter
Wife of Samuel Fuller, Dr.
Mother of Child Two Fuller
Sister of Nathaniel Carpenter; Juliana Carpenter; Joan Or Jone Carpenter; Alice Bradford; Bridget Fuller and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes Fuller (Carpenter)

From http://mayflowerhistory.com/fuller-samuel/

Samuel Fuller's second marriage was to  Agnes Carpenter on 24 April 1613, Leiden, Holland. She was the daughter of Alexander Carpenter, baptized at Wrington, Somerset, on 16 December 1593, and died before 1617, having had two children who died young.

Notes for Agnes Carpenter:

RICHARDSON GENEALOGY Agnes, b. 1585, m. at Leyden, April 30, 1613, Samuel Fuller. She d. at Leyden before 1617, & was buried beneath St. Peter's Church in old Leyden town.

Sources

  1. The New England Historical Genealogical Register Vol 15 page 30.  "Items from the City Records at Leyden". "Samuel Fuller (former wife was Anna Carpenter) m 27 May 1617, Bridget Lee, whose mother, Joos Lee, was witness."

Links

view all 72

Agnes Fuller's Timeline

1592
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somerset, England
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somersetshire, England
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somerset, England
October 1, 1592
St. James,Bath,Somerset,England
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somersetshire, England
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somerset, Eng.
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somerset, England
October 1, 1592
Wrington,Somerset,England
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somerset, England
October 1, 1592
Wrington, Somerset, England