Ann Elizabeth Knowlton

Is your surname Knowlton?

Research the Knowlton family

Ann Elizabeth Knowlton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Elizabeth Knowlton

Nicknames: "Wilson", "Elizabeth", "Ann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Of Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Wife of William Knowlton, Immigrant
Mother of Thomas Knowlton; William Knowlton, III; William Knowlton, Jr.; John Knowlton; Benjamin Knowlton, Sr., and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Elizabeth Knowlton

Elizabeth was born in 1619 and Of, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts. She died after 1688 in , Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts.

  • Parents: unverified. Some sources suggest a maiden name of Balch and others of Welch.

Married

  1. 1641 in Massachusetts to William Knowlton (1615-1655), son of William Knowlton & Ann Elizabeth Smith.

Children

  1. Thomas , M (1641-1717)
  2. William , M (1643-1717)
  3. John , M (1645-1728)
  4. Samuel , M (1647-1697)
  5. Benjamin , M (1649-1690)
  6. Joseph , M (1651-)
  7. Mary , F (1653->1700)

Sources

  • The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Ancestral File (TM), June 1998 (c), data as of 5 JAN 1998, Family History Library, 35 N West Temple Street, Salt Lake City, UT 84150 USA.

Links

-------------------- Research is need for proper birth / death/ marriage dates. -------------------- http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/c/a/u/Jack-Causer/GENE1-0069.html

Elizabeth Wilson, born Abt. 1619 in England; died Aft. 1688 in Ipswich,Essex County,Massachusetts. -------------------- http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=38763318

http://tangledwood.com/getperson.php?personID=I2617&tree=tree1

view all 17

Ann Elizabeth Knowlton's Timeline

1626
1626
Of Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1640
November 1640
Age 14
Ipswich, Massachusetts
1641
1641
Age 15
MA, USA
1642
December 1642
Age 16
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1643
1643
Age 17
1645
1645
Age 19
Ipswich, Essex, MA
1646
1646
Age 20
Ipswich, Massachusetts, United States
1647
1647
Age 21
Ipswich, Massachusetts, United States
1649
1649
Age 23
1651
1651
Age 25
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States