Ann B. Musgrave (1790 - 1863)

‹ Back to Musgrave surname

Is your surname Musgrave?

Research the Musgrave family

Ann B. Musgrave's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Anna Youngblood"
Birthplace: VA, USA
Death: Died in Warrick, Indiana, United States
Managed by: Sharon Sue Whitney
Last Updated:

About Ann B. Musgrave

Ann's date of birth is listed variously as June 12, 1790 and December 18, 1790 on DAR applications. On a query about her mother's pension application, dated 1843, her date of birth is listed as December 18, 1790.

view all 16

Ann B. Musgrave's Timeline

1790
December 18, 1790
VA, USA
1815
September 21, 1815
Age 24
Warrick, Indiana, United States
1816
October 2, 1816
Age 25
IN, USA
1819
February 5, 1819
Age 28
Warrick County, Indiana
1820
February 15, 1820
Age 29
Indiana
1821
April 19, 1821
Age 30
IN, USA
1822
September 18, 1822
Age 31
IN, USA
1824
October 22, 1824
Age 33
IN, USA
1825
1825
Age 34
Indiana
1826
April 9, 1826
Age 35
IN, USA