Ann Reno (Waters) (1687 - d.) MP

public profile

View Ann Reno (Waters)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Ann Reno (Waters)
  • Request to view Ann Reno (Waters)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Ursula Reynaud"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia
Death: Died in Prince William, Virginia
Managed by: Erica Howton, (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ann Reno (Waters)

Ann WATERS(5) (206)(4) (2) was born in 1687 in Virginia. She died in Prince William, VA. She has Ancestral File number GJP6-RJ. Parents: Thomas WATERS. She was married to Lewis RENO in 1702 in Of Stafford Co., VA.

Children were: Thomas RENO, Major Lewis RENO, Judith RENO, Francis RENO, John RENO.

links

--------------------

Ann WATERS(5) (206)(4) (2) was born in 1687 in Virginia. She died in Prince William, VA. She has Ancestral File number GJP6-RJ. Parents: Thomas WATERS.

She was married to Lewis RENO in 1702 in Of Stafford Co., VA.

Children were: Thomas RENO, Major Lewis RENO, Judith RENO, Francis RENO, John RENO.

 http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~reneau/Reneau/reneau/d208.htm#P704
view all

Ann Reno's Timeline

1687
1687
Virginia
1702
1702
Age 15
Stafford, Stafford, VA, USA
1706
1706
Age 19
Aquia, VA, USA
1711
1711
Age 24
Austins Run, Stafford County, Virginia
1712
1712
Age 25
Prince William County, Virginia, USA
1713
1713
Age 26
Prince William, Virginnia
1715
April 13, 1715
Age 28
Prince William, Virginia
????
Prince William, Virginia
????