Is your surname Smalley?

Research the Smalley family

Ann Smalley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Ann Smalley (Wallen)

Also Known As: "Ann Walden", "Wallen", "Walling", "Wallin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Death: Died in Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ralph Walling, Jr. and Joyce Nell Small Lombard
Wife of John Smalley; John Cooper; John Smalley and John Hall
Mother of John Smalley; Mary Smalley; Hannah Bangs; Isaac Smalley; Hannah Bangs and 2 others
Sister of Thomas D. Walling, Sr.; Mary Ewer and Richard Walling (twin)
Half sister of Eliony Lombard; Joshua Lombard; Margaret Coleman; Abigail Lombard; Bernard Lombard and 14 others

Managed by: Dan Cornett
Last Updated:
view all 46

Immediate Family

About Ann Smalley

Source 1: http://www.gencircles.com/users/dustinstutzman/28/data/6118

Hyde Family by Dustin Stutzman

Birth: ABT 1623 in Plymouth, Massachusetts

Death: Piscataway, New Jersey

Sex: F

Father: Ralph Wallen b. ABT 1595 in probably England

Mother: Joyce Enland? b. ABT 1600 in England

   

Reference Number: 6353


  Spouses & Children    
  
  

 John Smalley (Husband)  

Marriage: 1638 in Probably Plymouth, Massachusetts

Reference Number: 74382

Children:

Hannah Smalley b. 1641

John Smalley b. 1644

Isaac Smalley b. 1647

Mary Smalley b. 11 DEC 1647 in Eastham, Massachusetts

******************************************************************************
view all 15

Ann Smalley's Timeline

1623
1623
Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1638
November 29, 1638
Age 15
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts
November 29, 1638
Age 15
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1641
June 14, 1641
Age 18
Plymouth, Massachusetts
June 14, 1641
Age 18
Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1642
1642
Age 19
New Haven, CT
1644
September 8, 1644
Age 21
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
September 8, 1644
Age 21
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1647
December 11, 1647
Age 24
Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
December 11, 1647
Age 24
Eastham, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)