Ann Stanley (Mullins) (1750 - 1850) MP

‹ Back to Stanley surname

View Ann Stanley (Mullins)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Ann Stanley (Mullins)
  • Request to view Ann Stanley (Mullins)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Nancy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lunenburg County, Province of Virginia
Death: Died in Franklin County, Virginia, United States
Managed by: Heather Billig
Last Updated:

About Ann Stanley (Mullins)

From Potter Family and Friends:

http://yeahpot.com/gedcom/mullins/pafg05.htm#1321C

54. Nancy (Wm. And Katherine Varner) Mullins [1] (William (Wm. And Katherine Smythe) , William "Grancer" (Matthew And Elizabeth) , Matthew I )

  • was born in 1750 in Ludenburg County,Virginia.
  • Nancy agreed on marriage contract in 1766. Nancy married [2], [3] William (Wm. And Judith Hanna) Stanley [1] son of William (Wm. And Elizabeth Walker) Stanley and Judith Hanna in 1766.
    • William was born in 1746 in Surrey County,North Carolina.
    • He died in 1840 in Franklin County,Virginia.
    • William agreed on marriage contract in 1766.

They had the following children:

  • 1. + 179 F i Nancy Jane (William And Nancy Mullins) Stanley
    • was born in 1770.
    • She died in 1859.
  • 2. + 180 M ii Joseph (William And Nancy Mullins) Stanley
    • was born in 1779.
    • He died after 1850.
  • 3. + 181 F iii Judith (William And Nancy Mullins) Stanley
    • was born in 1787.
    • She died in Aug 1850.
  • 4. 182 M iv Moses (Wm. And Nancy Mullins) Stanley
    • was born on 9 May 1800 in Franklin County,Virginia.
    • He died on 21 Aug 1889 in Pike County,Kentucky.
    • Moses agreed on marriage contract on 29 Oct 1822 in Franklin County, Virginia. Moses married Ellendar (James A. And Sarah Frasher) Lowe on 29 Oct 1822 in Franklin County,Virginia.
      • Ellendar was born on 4 May 1803 in Patrick County,Virginia.
      • She died on 18 Sep 1878 in Pike County,Kentucky.
      • Ellendar agreed on marriage contract on 29 Oct 1822 in Franklin County, Virginia; d/o James Lowe and Sarah Frasure Frazier.
  • 5. + 183 M v John (Wm. And Nancy Mullins) Stanley
    • was born in 1767.
view all 16

Ann Stanley's Timeline

1750
1750
Lunenburg County, Province of Virginia
1758
1758
Age 8
1770
1770
Age 20
Orange County, Province of Virginia
1778
1778
Age 28
Henry, Virginia, United States
1779
1779
Age 29
Henry County, Virginia, United States
1782
1782
Age 32
1783
1783
Age 33
Franklin County, Virginia, United States
1784
1784
Age 34
1786
1786
Age 36
1789
1789
Age 39