Is your surname Thaxter?

Research the Thaxter family

Anne Thaxter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Thaxter (unknown)

Also Known As: "Anne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bridgham, Norfolk, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Thaxter
Mother of Thomas Thaxter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne Thaxter

Anne

  • Birth: Circa 1573 - Bridgham, Norfolk, England
  • Husband: John Thaxter
  • Son: Thomas Thaxter
view all

Anne Thaxter's Timeline

1573
1573
Bridgham, Norfolk, England
1595
February 1, 1595
Age 22
Bridgham, Norfolk, England
????
????