Is your surname Howe?

Research the Howe family

Ann Howe's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Howe

7,027,419 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Howe (Lumpkin)

Nicknames: "Not Ann Wells"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boxted, Essex, England
Death: Died in Boxted, Essex, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of FNU Lumpkin and "the widow" Gibbs
Wife of Edward Howe and Edward How
Mother of Frances Fitz Randolph (Howes); Edward Howe of Boxted and Watertown; Mary Howe; Howe and John Howe

Managed by: David Bradbury Stewart
Last Updated:

About Ann Howe (Lumpkin)

Sources

  1. Smith, Dean Crawford. The English Origins of the Howe and Treadway Families of Watertown, Massachusetts. American Genealogist (D.L. Jacobus). (Jul 1995), 70:176. "Ann Lumpkin, called "daughter of the widow Gibbs." She was born say 1564 and died after 1592 (birth of last child)."

Links

view all 13

Ann Howe's Timeline

1564
1564
Boxted, Essex, England
1584
1584
Age 20
Normantown, Derbyshire, England, (Present UK)
1585
1585
Age 21
Boxted,,Essex,England
1585
Age 21
1587
January 1, 1587
Age 23
Boxted, Essex, England
1589
October 1589
Age 25
Boxted, Essex, England
1589
Age 25
Boxted, Essex, England
1591
January 23, 1591
Age 25
Boxted, Essex, England
1991
February 12, 1991
Age 25
1999
December 22, 1999
Age 25