Anna Botha, b2c6 (c.1718 - d.)

‹ Back to Botha surname

Is your surname Botha?

Research the Botha family

Anna Botha, b2c6's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Anna Oosthuizen", "Anna Catharina"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Petrus Johannes Erasmus
Last Updated:

About Anna Botha, b2c6

Judi Marais-Meyer

  • Birth Date 1718
  • Death Date 1762
  • First Name Anna
  • Last Name Botha
  • Maiden Name Botha
  • Gender Female
  • Baptism Date 10/23/1718

a1 Frederik (Friedrich) Botha of Both - Wangenheim, by Gotha, 4 Mar 1653, seun van: landbouer Michael Both en Susanna Saulus. Sedert 1685 kom hy voor op Stellenbosch as burger en “boer om die kwart” vir Jan Cornelisz, van Oud-Beyerland. getroud: Stellenbosch 21 Jun 1717 Maria Kickers, van Amsterdam, gesk. vrou van Jan Cornelisz, van Oud-Beyerland. Vir verdere besonderhede oor hom vergelyk: “Die Huisgenoot”, 16 Jul 1926, bls, 35 e.v. b1 Theunis gedoop: 15 Apr 1686, getroud: 15 Dec 1710 Maria Magdalena Snyman b2 Willem gedoop: 2 Nov 1687, getroud: 14 Jul 1709 Catharina Pyl c1 Frederik c2 Maria Catharina c3 Willem gedoop: 7 Aug 1712 c4 Frederik gedoop: 13 Jan 1715, burger Drakenstein, getroud: 23 Oct 1735 Petronella Oosthuyzen c5 Cornelia gedoop: 10 Jan 1717, getroud: C. Bezuidenhout c6 Anna gedoop: 23 Oct 1718, getroud: J. Oosthuyzen c7 Catharina gedoop: 25 Jan 1722, getroud: J. Pienaar; hertroud: H. van Staden c8 Martha Elisabeth gedoop: 15 Dec 1726, getroud: P. Swanepoel c9 Willem gedoop: 4 Jan 1728, getroud: Catharina van Emmenes b3 Catharina gedoop: 7 May 1690 b4 Jacobus gedoop: 24 Aug 1692, getroud: 22 Oct 1713 Elsie Snyman b5 Johannes burger Drakenstein, getroud: 18 May 1721 Anna van der Merwe; hertroud: 15 Mar 1739 Helena du Toit, weduwee van: Arend Olivier b6 Maria gedoop: 1 May 1695 b7 Cornelia gedoop: 6 Jan 1697 b8 Anna gedoop: April 1702, getroud: Christian Schmidt, van Halle; hertroud: 18 May 1735 Johannes Friedrich Muller, van Lüneburg

view all 18

Anna Botha, b2c6's Timeline

1718
October 23, 1718
October 23, 1718
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
October 23, 1718
October 23, 1718
Stellenbosch
October 23, 1718
1735
October 23, 1735
Age 17
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1736
September 2, 1736
Age 17
Swellendam, Overberg DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1738
1738
Age 19
Suid Afrika, Kaap
1739
1739
Age 20
1741
1741
Age 22
Swellendam, Suid Afrika, Kaap