Anna Brita Novelia

Is your surname Novelia?

Research the Novelia family

Anna Brita Novelia's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anna Brita Novelia

Also Known As: "Brigita", "Novelias"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Uppsala, Sweden
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Uppsala, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Novelius, Sr. and Catarina Arnberg
Wife of Carl Persson Borg
Mother of Catharina Borg; Petrus Borg; Carl Magnus Borg; Johannes Borg; Niclas Borg and 2 others
Sister of Erik; Johan; Christina Novelia; Beata and Simon Novelius, Jr.

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Anna Brita Novelia

Novelia, Anna Brita

  • * 1713-09-27
  • ~ 1713-09-29
  • oo 1735-07-13
  • [ ] 1764-05-20

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Backman, Christina. “Lenins svenska anor.” Släkt och Hävd №1 (1995): 253–273, p. 266, 269.
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1705–1719. (1713). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, image 57, ID C0004336_00057. SE/ULA/11632/C a/2. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 2, 2013). — birth and baptism 1713
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1705–1739. (1735). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula copulatorum, image 56, ID C0004345_00056. SE/ULA/11632/E I/1. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 2, 2013). — marriage 1735
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1720–1735. (1735). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, image 146, ID C0004337_00146. SE/ULA/11632/C a/3. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism of daughter Catharina 1735
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1737). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 13, image 20, ID C0004338_00020. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism of son Petrus 1737
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1739). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 23, image 31, ID C0004338_00031. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism of son Carl Magnus 1739
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1741). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 40, image 49, ID C0004338_00049. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism of son Johannes 1741
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1744). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 57, image 67, ID C0004338_00067. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism of son Niclas 1744
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1745). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 66, image 76, ID C0004338_00076. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed August 4, 2012). — birth and baptism of daughter Anna Christina (Anna Stina) 1745
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1748). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 67, image 97, ID C0004338_00097. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 4, 2013). — birth and baptism of daughter Beata Brita 1748
view all 19

Anna Brita Novelia's Timeline

1713
September 27, 1713
Uppsala, Sweden
September 29, 1713
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Uppsala, Sweden
1735
July 12, 1735
Age 21
Uppsala, Sweden
July 23, 1735
Age 21
Uppsala, Sweden
July 24, 1735
Age 21
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Sweden
1737
September 17, 1737
Age 23
Uppsala, Sweden
September 18, 1737
Age 23
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Sweden
1739
May 23, 1739
Age 25
Uppsala, Sweden
May 24, 1739
Age 25
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Sweden
1741
November 30, 1741
Age 28
Uppsala, Sweden