Anna Catherine Brunner

Is your surname Brunner?

Research the Brunner family

Anna Catherine Brunner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Catherine Brunner

Also Known As: "Anna Maria Catharina Ramsburg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Klein Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: Died in Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Place of Burial: Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Johann Bruner and Catherine Elizabeth Bruner
Wife of Stephanus Ramsburg
Mother of Christian Rensberger; Catherine Elizabeth Stoner; Jacob Rensberger; Elias Rensberger; Philip Henry Ramsburg and 4 others
Sister of Johannes Brunner; Jacob Bruner; Anna Barbara Getzendanner; Johann Valentin Brunner; Johann Heinrich Bruner and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Catherine Brunner

Her family arrived in Philiadelphia in 1729 from Schiefferstadt,Mannheim,Germany. Her father built a house, which the family named Schifferstadt. Today it is preserved as a historic site, the oldest house standing in Frederick. There is a photo of it on her husband's page.

--------------------

HER FAMILY ARRIVED IN PHILIADELPHIA IN 1729 FROM SCHIEFFERSTADT,MANNHEIM, GERMANY.

view all 15

Anna Catherine Brunner's Timeline

1718
September 11, 1718
Schifferstadt, Bavaria, Palatinate, Ger
September 11, 1718
Klein Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1736
April 13, 1736
Klein Schifferstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
April 13, 1736
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
1738
June 29, 1738
Age 2
Frederick, Maryland, USA
1741
1741
Age 4
Fred Co, Md
1743
1743
Age 6
1746
January 25, 1746
Age 9
Fred Co., Md
1747
1747
Age 10
1748
March 20, 1748
Age 11
Frederick, Maryland, United States