Anna Catharina Marais, e9f6g3

Is your surname Marais?

Research the Marais family

Anna Catharina Marais, e9f6g3's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Marais

199,541 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Anna Catharina Marais (Lombard), e9f6g3

Also Known As: "b3c3d5e9f6g3"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Cause of death: Died before 1910
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephanus Johannes Marthinus Lombard, e9f6 and Anna Catharina Susara Lombard
Wife of Not known Marais
Sister of Catharina Susara Marais, e9f6g2; Cornelia Maria Johanna Steyn, e9f6g1; Engela Helena Steyn, f6g4; Stephanus Johannes Marthinus Lombard, b3c3d5e9f6g5 and Barend Jacobus Lombard, b3c3d5e9f6g6

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Catharina Marais, e9f6g3

Annie is listed as being on the Trek as part of the family group and so was unmarried in 1895., Her initials are not on her father's ZIM DN 7/232 in Jan. of 1901, and in January 1910, her mother's ZIM DN she appears as Anna Catharina (Marais) (Dec'd) - husband alive - Johannesburg.

No DN for her has been located yet.

view all

Anna Catharina Marais, e9f6g3's Timeline