Is your surname Richardson?

Research the Richardson family

Anna Richardson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anna Richardson (Chesebrough)

Also Known As: "Anne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stonington, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Stonington, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathaniel Chesebrough and Hannah Denison
Wife of Samuel Richardson, Sr.
Mother of Anne Avery; Hannah Brown; Prudence Richardson; Hannah Brown; Katherine Richardson and 3 others
Sister of Sarah Gallup; Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.; Bridget Minor; Hannah Prentice; Sgt. Samuel Cheesebrough and 2 others
Half sister of Mary Minor; Jerusha Palmer / Buell; Mercy Saxton and Joseph Denison Saxton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Richardson

Find A Grave Memorial# 75711255; http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=75711255

Birth:  Oct. 12, 1660, Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, USA Death:  Feb. 24, 1750, Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, USA

Anna and Samuel were the parents of: Samuel / 9 Feb 1686 - 1688; Anna/ 12 Nov 1688 (Mrs William Avery, Sr); Prudence/ 10 Sep 1690 (Mrs George Plumb); Samuel, Jr/ 7 Apr 1693; Hannah/ 30 Aug 1695 (Mrs Jonathan Brown); Katherine/ 16 Jan 1698 (Mrs Wm Thompson, Jr); Sarah/ 20 Sep 1699 (Mrs Saxton Palmer); Mary/ Jun 1700 (Mrs Joshua Holmes, III)    Family links:   Parents:   Nathaniel Chesebrough (1629 - 1678)   Hannah Denison Chesebrough Saxton (1643 - ____)    Spouse:   Samuel Richardson (1658 - 1712)   Burial: Unknown

  • *************************

From: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=banker1&id=I166023

ID: I166023 Name: Anna Chesebrough Sex: F Birth: 12 OCT 1660 in Stoningham, Connecticut Birth: 12 OCT 1660 in Stonington, Connecticut Death: 24 FEB 1750 in Stoningham, Connecticut Father: Nathaniel Sr. Chesebrough b: 28 JAN 1630 in Roxbury, Massachuesetts; 
Mother: Hannah Denison b: 20 MAY 1643 in Roxbury, Massachuesetts



  • *************************

Source for family info: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/a/n/James-Hanlon-Newport/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0408.html Reference: Anna Chesebrough Wildey, Genealogy of the Descendants of William Chesebrough, (New York: Press of T. A. Wright 1903)

  • *************************
view all 12

Anna Richardson's Timeline

1660
October 12, 1660
Stonington, Connecticut Colony
1674
November 15, 1674
Age 14
New London, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1685
1685
Age 24
Stonington, New London, CT
1688
November 12, 1688
Age 28
Stonington, New London, Connecticut Colony
1690
September 10, 1690
Age 29
Stonington, New London Co., CT, USA
1692
May 10, 1692
Age 31
North Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
1695
August 30, 1695
Age 34
1696
January 16, 1696
Age 35
1699
September 26, 1699
Age 38
Stonington, New London Co., CT, USA
1700
June 30, 1700
Age 39
Stonington, New London Co., CT, USA