Anna Christina Borg

Is your surname Borg?

Research the Borg family

Anna Christina Borg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anna Christina Borg

Also Known As: "Anna Stina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Uppsala, Sweden
Death: Died
Cause of death: Tuberculosis
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Carl Persson Borg and Anna Brita Novelia
Wife of Carl Fredrick Östedt
Mother of Fredrik Reinhold Östedt; Anna Beata Östedt; Carl Gustaf Östedt; NN; Carolina Gustava Östedt and 1 other
Sister of Catharina Borg; Petrus Borg; Carl Magnus Borg; Johannes Borg; Niclas Borg and 1 other

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Anna Christina Borg

Borg, Anna Christina

  • * 1745-04-01
  • ~ 1745-04-03 as Anna Stina
  • oo 1772-05-13
  • † 1799-05-17 (Tuberculosis)

Was a matron of councilman Asche's household. Daughter of Anna Brita Novelia and the hatter Carl Borg in Uppsala, Sweden.

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Backman, Christina. “Lenins svenska anor.” Släkt och Hävd №1 (1995): 253–273, p. 263, 269.
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1736–1765. (1745). Uppsala cathedral parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 66, image 76, ID C0004338_00076. SE/ULA/11632/C a/4. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed August 4, 2012). — birth and baptism 1745
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1756–1777. (1773). Stockholm, Maria Magdalena parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 751, image 388, ID C0055201_00388. SE/SSA/0012/C I a/8. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed January 2, 2013). — birth and baptism of daughter Anna Beata 1773
  • National Archives of Sweden (RA, SVAR). 1777–1795. (1779). Stockholm, Maria Magdalena parish matricula of births and baptisms, p. 76, image 48, ID C0055202_00048. SE/SSA/0012/C I a/9. National Archives of Sweden (RA) & Swedish archive information (SVAR), Stockholm & Ramsele, Sweden. (accessed August 4, 2012). — birth and baptism of daughter Carolina Gustava 1779
view all 12

Anna Christina Borg's Timeline

1745
April 1, 1745
Uppsala, Sweden
April 3, 1745
Uppsala domkyrkoförsamling, Sweden
1766
January 2, 1766
Age 20
Stockholm, Sweden
1772
May 13, 1772
Age 27
1773
March 3, 1773
Age 27
Maria Magdalena, Stockholm, Sweden
March 5, 1773
Age 27
Maria Magdalena, Stockholm, Sweden
1774
June 8, 1774
Age 29
Stockholm, Sweden
1777
1777
Age 31
1779
February 23, 1779
Age 33
Maria Magdalena, Stockholm, Sweden
February 26, 1779
Age 33