Anna Elisabet Jakobsson

Is your surname Jakobsson?

Research the Jakobsson family

Anna Elisabet Jakobsson's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Elisabet Jakobsson

282,545 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Elisabet Jakobsson

Also Known As: "Nilsson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Skinnskatteberg, Västmaland, Sweden
Death: Died in Alingsås, Älvsborg, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Wife of Erik Nilsson
Mother of Kerstin Barbro Johansson

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Elisabet Jakobsson

Jakobsson, Anna Elisabet

  • oo 1917-10-15

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Statistics Sweden (SCB), 1927 birth matricula of Hemsjö, Älvsborg, image 235. Image ID A0032425_00235. SE/RA/420401/01/H 1 AA/2586. National Archives of Sweden (RA), Stockholm, Sweden. (accessed January 12, 2013). — birth of daughter Kerstin Barbro 1927
  • Sveriges dödbok 1901–2009 [Swedish Death Index 1901–2009], s.v. “18931129-5704; Nilsson, Anna Elisabet” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2010.
view all

Anna Elisabet Jakobsson's Timeline

1893
November 29, 1893
Skinnskatteberg, Västmaland, Sweden
1917
October 15, 1917
Age 23
1927
August 28, 1927
Age 33
Hemsjö, Älvsborg, Sweden
1981
May 29, 1981
Age 87
Alingsås, Älvsborg, Sweden