Anna Margrethe Esbensen

Is your surname Esbensen?

Research the Esbensen family

Anna Margrethe Esbensen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Margrethe Esbensen (Galberg)

Also Known As: "Anna Margrethe Galberg", "Madame Esbensen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Denmark
Death: Died in Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
Place of Burial: Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rasmus Fredrik Galberg
Wife of Arent Nicolai Esbensen, Kaptein
Mother of Hendrike Kirstine Esbensen; Marianne Sofie Esbensen; Andreas Esbensen; Ane Kristine Esbensen; Rasmus Fridrik Esbensen and 2 others

Managed by: Gerhard Brodtkorb
Last Updated:

About Anna Margrethe Esbensen

Anna Margrethe Esbensen (Galberg)

Husband: Arent Nicolai Esbensen, Captain

Children

  1. Rasmus Fridrik Esbensen - 10 Oct 1798 - Vadsø
  2. Hendrike Kirstine Esbensen - 1 Jul 1800
  3. Andreas Esbensen - 3 Oct 1802
  4. Mariane Sophia Esbensen - 21 Aug 1804
  5. Ane Kirstine Esbensen - 11 Aug 1806
  6. Hans Petter Esbensen - 27 Apr 1808
  7. Rasmus Fredrich Esbensen - 3 Jun 1812

Note

Twin sister ? - Sophie Hedevig Galberg

Brother ? - Peter Rasmus Galberg - 20 Mar 1780, Frederiksdal, Lyngby

Alternate birth date ? 1/5/1771

Sources

  • Marriage records 1797-1798, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 653-654: Arent Nicolai Esbensen - Anna Margrethe Galdberg - 15 Feb 1797 - Vadsø
  • Death and burial records 1836, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 3 /1 (1821-1839), page 248-249, Entry # 26: Anna Margrethe Esbensen - 28 Feb 1836 - Vadsø
  
  • Birth and baptism records 1800, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 166-167: Hendrike Kirstine Esbensen (Daughter)
  
  • Birth and baptism records 1802, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 174: Andreas Esbensen (Son)
  
  • Birth and baptism records 1804, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 182-183: Mariane Sophie Esbensen (Daughter)
  
  • Birth and baptism records 1806, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 192-193: Ane Kirstine Esbensen (Daughter)
  
  • Birth and baptism records 1808, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 204: Hans Petter Esbensen (Son)
  
  • Birth and baptism records 1812, Finnmark county, Vadsø in Vadsø, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1764-1821), page 224-225: Rasmus Fredrich Esbensen (Son)
  
  

Note

  • Ane Catherine Birgitte Galberg - født 6 Sep 1841 - døbt 21 Nov 1841 i Vor Frue Kirke, Vor Frue sogn, Sokkelund herred, København amt, Danamark - Fødte (1833-1842) Opslag 450 - Parents: Rasmus Galberg - Ane Kirstine Petersen
view all 11

Anna Margrethe Esbensen's Timeline

1771
January 8, 1771
Denmark
1797
February 15, 1797
Age 26
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1798
October 10, 1798
Age 27
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1800
July 1, 1800
Age 29
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1802
October 3, 1802
Age 31
Vadso, Finnmark, Norway
1804
August 21, 1804
Age 33
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1806
November 8, 1806
Age 35
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1808
April 27, 1808
Age 37
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1812
June 3, 1812
Age 41
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway
1836
February 28, 1836
Age 65
Vadsø, Finnmark, Norway