View Anna Susanna Gray (Doubell)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Anna Susanna Gray (Doubell)
  • Request to view Anna Susanna Gray (Doubell)'s family tree

Поделиться

Nicknames: "Ann Susan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: South Africa
Death: Died in Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Cause of death: Sterile Peritonitis
Managed by: Sharon Doubell
Last Updated:

About Anna Susanna Gray (Doubell)

Source: Ann Susannah Gray nee Doubell's Civil Death Record, FamilySearch.org, "South Africa, Cape Province, Civil Deaths, 1895-1972", 1910 : Uitenhage, Image No.: 422

========

Father: Thomas Henry Doubell Birth/Chris: ... 1836 at ... Death/Burial: ... 1909 at ...

Mother: Carolina Elizabeth Magdalena Myburgh Birth/Chris: ... 1837 at ... Death/Burial: ... 1920 at ...

Married: ... 1857 at .. .

Children:

1. Doubell, Caroline Elizabeth Magdalena - Birth/Chris: ... 1857 at .. .

2. Doubell, Michael George - Birth/Chris: ... 1859 at ...

3. Doubell, Albert Henry James - Birth/Chris: ... 1862 at ...

4. Doubell, Aletta Maria - Birth/Chris: ... 1864 at ...

5. Doubell, Isabella Magdalena Susanna - Birth/Chris: ... 1864 at ...

6. Doubell, Ann Susan - Birth/Chris: ... 1866 at ...

7. Doubell, Petronella Maria - Birth/Chris: ... 1868 at ...

8. Doubell, Susara Johanna - Birth/Chris: ... 1871 at ...

http://www.mytrees.com/ancestry/Other/Born-1837/My/Myburgh-family/Carolina-Myburgh-tu000608-82.html

___________

Maybe referring to the same woman?

From: "Marielle Ford" <marielle@intekom.co.za> Subject: SA Genealogies GRAY / BROOK / EARLE Date: Wed, 21 Dec 2005 15:50:58 +0200 References: <43A83B66.24775.1EEEDD6@localhost>

Page 514 Vol D-G GRAY 1. David GRAY b. 1856, joiner, m. Fauresmith 27.4.1886 Cornelia Petronella HAMMAN b. 1866.

2. Edith GRAY m. spec. lic. 13.10.1880 Matthys Petrus TAUTE

3. James GRAY b. Scotland d. Somerset West 2.3.1892 m. Sophia Cornelia Petronella HELLETT (MELLET) b. Cape Town d. Somerset West 9.2.1889 b1 James Benjamin b2 Maria Cornelia b. 1.8.1841 bapt. Somerset West 13.8.1841, died young. b3 Annie Sophia m. spec. lic. 2.12.1863 Alexander YEOMAN b. Scotland, stationmaster at Eersterivier b4 Maria Jane b5 Edward Miller b6 Jane Marian b7 Sophia Margaret b8 Mary Anne b9 John Peter b10 Margaret Theodora b11 Amelia Alexandrina b. 21.8.1863 d. 11.12.1946 m. 23.3.1887 Edward William SEDGWICK b12 William Louis

4. James GRAY & Sally v.d. K are parents of: b1 James b. 3.12.1807 bapt. English Church, Cape Town 29.7.1812

5. James John GRAY m. Susara Johanna VAN DER WESTHUIZEN b1 Pieter Johannes b. 3.10.1877 bapt. 19.1.1879

6. John GRAY (later known as Jan GREY).

7. William GRAY b. Banffshire Scotland m. spec. lic. 28.9.1878 Anne ALLISON

8. William GRAY m. English Church, Cape Town, 26.11.1821 Dorothea Frederika DRAYER (DREYER).

9. William Ernest GRAY m. Ann Susan DOUBELL b1 Godfrey Ernest b. 15.8.1892 bapt. Uitenhage 2.10.1893

http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/south-africa-eastern-cape/2005-12/1135173058

показать все

Хронология Anna Gray

1866
1866
South Africa
1910
September 9, 1910
Age 44
Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa