Anna Keen Lawson (Jones)

Is your surname Lawson?

Research the Lawson family

Anna Keen Lawson (Jones)'s Geni Profile

Records for Anna Lawson

3,571,177 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Keen Lawson (Jones)

Also Known As: "keane", "Anna Chaplin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rappahannock, Virginia
Death: Died in Lancaster, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rice Jones, IV and Jane Jones
Wife of Rowland Lawson, Jr.
Mother of John Lawson, Sr.; Rowland Lawson, III; Henry Lawson, Sr.; Joshua? Lawson and Sarah Moore
Sister of John 6 Jones; Rice 6 Jones; Mary Jones; Henry Jones and Nicholas Jones
Half sister of Mary Broache

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Anna Keen Lawson (Jones)

ROWLAND LAWSON II (1645-1706) married ANNA KEEN JONES, daughter of RIIS JONES.

Children

  1. Rowland Lawson b: between 1665 / 1671 d: 1717. Married Jean Glascock.
  2. John Lawson was born about 1669 in New Kent County, Virginia. John married Judith.
  3. Hugh Lawson b: ABT 1673
  4. Henry L. Lawson b: 1675 in Lancaster co., VA. married Mary Sallard.
  5. Sarah Lawson b: ABT 1676

Links

view all

Anna Keen Lawson (Jones)'s Timeline

1651
1651
Rappahannock, Virginia
1669
1669
Age 18
New Kent, Virginia
1672
1672
Age 21
Farnham, Rappahannock, Virginia, USA
1675
1675
Age 24
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
1675
Age 24
Virginia
1685
1685
Age 34
Lancaster, Virginia
????
????