Is your surname Lieflander?

Research the Lieflander family

Anna Lieflander's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Lieflander

1,001 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Lieflander

Also Known As: "Hannah Lieflander", "Hannah Liflander"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Muscatine, IA, USA
Place of Burial: B'Nai Moses Cemetery, Muscatine, Iowa, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Lieflander and Freida Lieflander
Sister of Max Lieflander; Manes Lieflander; Abraham Lieflander and Louis Lieflander

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Lieflander

Birth: 1885 Death: Dec. 5, 1958

The Hebrew inscription says:

Here lies buried my beloved esteemed sister Miss Hannah dau Reb Isiah Halevi died 23 Kislev 5719. May her soul be bound up in everlasting life.


Burial: B'Nai Moses Cemetery Muscatine Muscatine County Iowa, USA Plot: Row 10 -- Lot 4.



            
view all

Anna Lieflander's Timeline

1885
1885
1958
December 5, 1958
Age 73
Muscatine, IA, USA
????
Muscatine, Iowa, USA