Anna Margaretha Putter, b1 SM

Is your surname Putter?

Research the Putter family

Anna Margaretha Putter, b1 SM's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Margaretha Putter

44,367 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Anna Margaretha Putter, b1 SM

Also Known As: "Anna Maria Niemand", "Margaretha"
Birthplace: South Africa
Death: Died in Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dietrich Putter, SV/PROG and Zacharia (Sacharias) Visser, b5 SM
Wife of Johann Niemand, SV/PROG
Mother of Diederik Niemand, b1; Anna Margaretha Nieman, b2; Zacharia Niemand, b3; Eva Niemand, b4; Michiel i Niemand, b5 and 6 others
Sister of Anna Catharina Putter, b2 SM; Jannetje Putter, b3; Elsje Putter, b4 SM; Susanna Putter, b5 SM; Geertruy Putter, b6 SM and 5 others
Half sister of Arnoldus Johannes Basson, b3c1 and Hendrik Krugel, b1

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Margaretha Putter, b1 SM

b1 - Margaretha - p 513 “SA Genealogies” vol 8, Genealogical Institute of SA, Stellenbosch, 2002”

a1 Dietrich Putter of Potter van Zierenberg, in Hesse-Kassel. Jagter. Genoem as lid v.d. Kaapse gemeenskap voor 1676; gesterf: 1699. getroud: 29 Oct 1679 Zacharia Visser.

b1 Margaretha gedoop: 1 Dec 1680, getroud: Jan Niemand

  • Birth Date 12/1/1680 ??
  • Baptism Date 1/12/1680
  • Death Date c. 1744
  • First Name Anna
  • Middle Name Margaretha
  • Last Name Nieman
  • Maiden Name Putter
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
view all 15

Anna Margaretha Putter, b1 SM's Timeline

December 1, 1680
ao 1680 [1] December (date missing in photocopy, inside binding) Margarita Diederick Boder en Zacharia Janssen syn huisvrouw Geesie Janssen. NGK Kaapstad.
South Africa
January 25, 1696
Age 16
Age 17
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Age 19
Stellenbosch, South Africa
June 25, 1702
Age 22
Stellenbosch, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
Age 24
Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
Age 27
July 18, 1708
Age 28
Paarl, Drakenstein , Western Cape, South Africa
Age 31