Anna Margaretha Schmidt

Is your surname Schmidt?

Research the Schmidt family

Anna Margaretha Schmidt's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Margaretha Schmidt

4,162,082 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Margaretha Schmidt

Also Known As: "Marnewick", "Marneweck"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: Died in Germany
Place of Burial: Germany
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johan Melchior Marnewick and Johan J. SCHRECENGOST
Mother of Johann Conrad Marnewick, SV/PROG; Johan J. SCHRECENGOST and Johann H. SCHRECKENGOST

Managed by: Anina du Plessis [b6c1d4e3f1g2h2...
Last Updated:

About Anna Margaretha Schmidt

Johan Melchior Marneweck who died circa 1810 was married to Anna Margaretha Schmidt born 1703 and according to geni.com died in 1731 at the age of 28. Anna Margaretha Schmidt was also the mother of Johan Jost SCHRECENGOST born 1936 & Johann Heinrich SCHRECKENGOST born 24 July 1751. Her date of death on geni.com is therefore obviously wrong.

view all

Anna Margaretha Schmidt's Timeline

1703
1703
Germany
1731
December 15, 1731
Age 28
Germany
December 1731
Age 28
Germany
1736
1736
Age 28
Aue Birkelback, Bad Berleburg, Germany
1751
July 24, 1751
Age 28
Wittgenstine, Westfalen, Germany
????
Grünberg, Giessen, Hesse, Germany
????
????