Anna Maria Urian

Is your surname Urian?

Research the Urian family

Anna Maria Urian's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Maria Urian

Also Known As: "Wheeler;"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans "Urian" Geörgen and Elisabeth Johansdotter
Wife of Anders Johnsson Wheeler
Sister of Andrew Urian, Sr.,; Johan Eskilsson Urian; Helena Archer; Dorthea Urian; Elisabeth Urian and 1 other
Half sister of Lars "Lasse" Bärtilsson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Maria Urian

Anna Maria Urian, born 1680, became the second wife of Andrew Wheeler of Moyamensing in 1704. She died in 1720, the same year as her husband, survived by three children.

view all

Anna Maria Urian's Timeline

1680
1680
1704
1704
Age 24
1720
1720
Age 40