Anna "Nanette" Stein (Hirschler)

Is your surname Stein?

Research the Stein family

Anna "Nanette" Stein (Hirschler)'s Geni Profile

Records for Anna Stein

2,460,546 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Stein (Hirschler)

Also Known As: "Netti"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pozsony, Slovakia, Pre-1914-Hungary
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Markus Löb Hirschler and Rosalie Ullmann Hirschler
Wife of Nathan Stein
Mother of Terez "Therese" Rosenbaum (Stein); Erno "Ernst" Stein and Sir Aurel Stein
Sister of Wilhelmine Schlesinger; Samuel Hirschler; Hermann Hirschler; Ignác Hirschler; Josefine Neuschlosz (Hirschler) and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Anna "Nanette" Stein (Hirschler)'s Timeline

1816
1816
Pozsony, Slovakia, Pre-1914-Hungary
1841
September 18, 1841
Age 25
Budapest, Hungary
1843
August 17, 1843
Age 27
Budapest, Hungary
1862
November 26, 1862
Age 46
Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1887
October 1887
Age 71
????