Anna Paddock (Bunker)

Is your surname Paddock?

Research the Paddock family

Anna Paddock (Bunker)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anna Paddock (Bunker)

Also Known As: "Anna Bunker", "Ann Bunker", "Abigail Bunker", "Anna Paddock", "Anna Paddack"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nantucket Island, Dukes County (Present Nantucket County), Province of New York (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: Nantucket, Nantucket, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William H. Bunker and Mary Bunker (Macy)
Wife of Nathaniel Paddock
Mother of Daniel Paddock; Deborah Paddock; Love Paddock; Lydia Coleman; Paul Paddock and 7 others
Sister of George Bunker; John Bunker; Jonathan Bunker; Peleg Bunker; Jabez Bunker and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

About Anna Paddock (Bunker)

From North Carolina & Kentucky Gilliams & Nantucket Gibbs:

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~gilliamgibbs/genealogy/gilliamgibbs-o/p285.htm#i8547

Ann Bunker [1]

  • F, b. 1686, d. 18 January 1767

Her married name was Paddack.

Ann Bunker was born in 1686.[1] She was the daughter of William Bunker and Mary Macy.

Ann Bunker married Nathaniel Paddack in 1706.

Ann Bunker died on 18 January 1767.[1]

Children of Ann Bunker and Nathaniel Paddack

  • 1. Daniel Paddack+ b. 9 Dec 1707, d. 1743
  • 2. Deborah Paddack+ b. 1708, d. 5 Mar 1760
  • 3. Love Paddack+ b. 1711, d. 28 Jul 1792
  • 4. Lydia Paddack+ b. 21 Jan 1713, d. 21 Jan 1747
  • 5. Paul Paddack+ b. 1714, d. 9 Nov 1799

Barnabas Paddack b. 1716

  • 6. Mary Paddack+ b. 1718, d. 26 Apr 1775
  • 7. Dinah Paddack+ b. 1720, d. 1776
  • 8. Priscilla Paddack+ b. 1722, d. 1803
  • 9. Anna Paddack b. 1724, d. 29 Sep 1741

Citations

  • 1. [S466] Eliza Starbuck. Barney, Eliza Starbuck Barney Genealogical Record Books, NHA Ms. Coll. 186., Vol. I, p. 163..
view all 19

Anna Paddock (Bunker)'s Timeline

1686
September 3, 1686
Nantucket Island, Dukes County (Present Nantucket County), Province of New York (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1706
December 15, 1706
Age 20
Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1707
September 12, 1707
Age 21
Nantucket Island, Nantucket County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1709
August 17, 1709
Age 22
Nantucket, Nantucket, Mass.
1711
April 23, 1711
Age 24
Nantucket, Nantucket, Mass.
1713
January 21, 1713
Age 26
Nantucket, Nantucket, Mass.
1714
December 21, 1714
Age 28
Nantucket, Nantucket, Mass.
1716
July 25, 1716
Age 29
Nantucket, Nantucket, Mass.
1718
September 26, 1718
Age 32
Nantucket, Nantucket, Mass.
1720
October 27, 1720
Age 34
Nantucket, Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA