Anna Maria Poyntz

Is your surname Poyntz?

Research the Poyntz family

Anna Maria Poyntz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Maria Poyntz (Mordaunt)

Also Known As: "Hon. Anna Maria Mordraunt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Midgham, West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Midgham, West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lewis Mordaunt and Mary Mordaunt
Wife of Stephen Poyntz
Mother of William Poyntz; Margaret Georgiana Spencer, Countess Spencer and Louisa Poyntz
Sister of Sophia Mordaunt

Managed by: Günther Kipp
Last Updated:

About Anna Maria Poyntz

Hon. Anna Maria Mordaunt was born in 1712 in Midgham, Berkshire, England.

Her parents were, Lewis Mordaunt of Windsor, Cork, Ireland and Mary Collyer from Jersey, England.

In Feb 1734 she married the Right Honourable Stephen Poyntz, son of William Poyntz and Jane Monteage.

She died on 14 Nov 1771.

view all

Anna Maria Poyntz's Timeline

1712
1712
Midgham, West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
1733
February 1733
Age 21
1734
1734
Age 22
1737
April 27, 1737
Age 25
Midgham, Thatcham, Berkshire, England
1771
November 14, 1771
Age 59
Midgham, West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
????