Anna (Chana Bashe) Schoop

Is your surname Schoop?

Research the Schoop family

Anna (Chana Bashe) Schoop's Geni Profile

Records for Anna (Chana Bashe) Schoop

21,335 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna (Chana Bashe) Schoop (Rabinowitz)

Also Known As: "Chane Base"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Max Schoop
Mother of Rosa Gould

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna (Chana Bashe) Schoop

Iowa Select Marriages

  • Name: Rosa F. Schoop
  • Gender: Female
  • Race: White
  • Age: 16
  • Birth Date: 1879
  • Birth Place: Russia
  • Marriage Date: 25 Dec 1895
  • Marriage Place: Muscatine, Iowa
  • Father: Max Schoop
  • Mother: Chane Base Robenowitz
  • Spouse: Simie J. Gould
  • FHL Film Number: 1003492
  • Reference ID: 2:3KPHGZW
view all

Anna (Chana Bashe) Schoop's Timeline