Is your surname Strauss?

Research the Strauss family

Anna Strauss's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Strauss

1,020,942 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Strauss (Krassa)

Also Known As: "Annie", "Anny"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Cause of death: Holoaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Krassa and Klara Krassa
Wife of Dr. Jur. Ludwig Alois Strauss
Mother of Hermann Strauss; Friedrich Strauss and Helene Hella Mandl
Sister of Dr. Jur. Walter Krassa; Dr. Hans Samuel Krassa and Paul Pablo Krassa

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Anna Strauss

DOW:

  • First Name Anna
  • Last Name Strauss
  • Date of Birth 26.08.1878
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Werdertorgasse 4
  • Date of death 26.05.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec
  • Date of Deportation 20.05.1942
view all

Anna Strauss's Timeline

1878
August 26, 1878
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1898
November 27, 1898
Age 20
Stadttempel, Vienna
1899
December 7, 1899
Age 21
Wien, Österreich

Source: brother Hermann's birth record.

1901
February 13, 1901
Age 22
Wien
1909
March 1, 1909
Age 30
Wien
1942
May 26, 1942
Age 63
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
????