Anna Chane Weitzmann

Is your surname Weitzmann?

Research the Weitzmann family

Anna Chane Weitzmann's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Chane Weitzmann

2,941 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Chane Weitzmann (Thurmann)

Also Known As: "Turmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lviv, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
Death: Died in 1090, Seegasse 9, Vienna
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Wife of Salomon Weitzmann
Mother of Leo Weitzmann; Viktor Weitzmann; Maximilian Weitzmann; Betti Bertha Weitzmann; Rosa Weitzmann and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Anna Chane Weitzmann's Timeline

1867
September 1, 1867
Lviv, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1893
January 3, 1893
Age 25
Vienna, Austria

Source: son Maximilian's birth record.

1893
Age 25
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1893
Numerative 2084
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weitzmann
First Name Josef
Parents/Annotation Salomon/

1895
1895
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1895
Numerative 795
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weitzmann
First Name Viktor
Parents/Annotation Salomon/

1895
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1895
Numerative 410
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weitzmann
First Name Rosa
Parents/Annotation Salomon/

1896
1896
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1896
Numerative 1546
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weitzmann
First Name Leo
Parents/Annotation Salomon/

1897
1897
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1897
Numerative 2939
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weitzmann
First Name Paula
Parents/Annotation Salomon/

1898
1898
Age 30
Vienna, Austria

Year 1898
Numerative 2571
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weitzmann
First Name Betti Bertha
Parents/Annotation Salomon / Anna/

1899
August 30, 1899
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1901
1901
Age 33
Vienna, Austria

Year 1901
Numerative 415
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Weitzmann
First Name Friederike
Parents/Annotation Salomon/