Anna Maria Margaretha Zeller

Is your surname Zeller?

Research the Zeller family

Anna Maria Margaretha Zeller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Maria Margaretha Zeller (Briegal)

Also Known As: "Anna Maria /Berigal/", "Anna Maria /Perigal/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Belgium
Death: Died in Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Place of Burial: Stouchsburg, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Briegal
Wife of John Henry Zeller and Johann Heinrich Zeller
Mother of Anna Catherine Pontius; Johann George Zeller; Anna Maria Elizabeth Zeller; Anna Maria Zeller; Anne Barbararlis Elizabetha Zeller and 5 others
Sister of Anna Maria Perigal

Managed by: Sierra Taylor Maciorowski
Last Updated:
view all 15

Anna Maria Margaretha Zeller's Timeline

1690
1690
Belgium
1709
August 4, 1709
Age 19
Livingston, NY, USA

Ancestral File Record

« Back to search results
name: Barbara Elizabeth ZELLER
gender: Female
birth: 1709 Aug 4
death: 1785 Nov 4
AFN: JR66-6L
Parents
father: Johanna ZELLER (AFN: JR66-48 )
mother: Anna Maria BREIGELL (AFN: JR66-5F )
Marriages (1)
spouse: Jonas LARUE (AFN: JR65-TQ )
marriage: 1738
Hide children (7)

child 1: Francis LARUE (AFN: JR65-ZF )
gender: Male
birth: 1744 Mar 2
death: 1795 Feb 18

child 2: Anna Maria LARUE (AFN: JR72-S8 )
gender: Female
birth: 1747 Jan 10
death: 1784

child 3: Elizabeth LARUE (AFN: JR72-VL )
gender: Female
birth: 1754 Feb 19
death: 1782-1848 Est Wft

child 4: George LARUE (AFN: JR72-WR )
gender: Male
birth: 1748 Dec 15
death: 1806 Apr 11

child 5: Henry LARUE (AFN: JR65-W3 )
gender: Male
birth: 1739 Sep 24
death: 1778 Feb 15

child 6: Margaretta LARUE (AFN: JR73-08 )
gender: Female
birth: 1757 Oct 13
death: 1785-1851 Est Wft

child 7: Catherine LARUE (AFN: JR65-X8 )
gender: Female
birth: 1740 Dec 31
Lancaster
death: 1805
Hamilton Twp., Franklin, Pa.

1711
1711
Age 21
Livingston, NY, USA
1715
December 29, 1715
Age 25
Livingstone, Manor, New York, USA
1717
1717
Age 27
Livingston, NY, USA
1719
1719
Age 29
Livingston, NY, USA
1723
1723
Age 33
TulpehockenTwp, Berks, Pennsylvania
1724
1724
Age 34
Livingstonville, Schoharie County, New York, United States
1725
1725
Age 35
Livingston Manor, Sullivan, New York, USA