["\n\n\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n Anna von Sachsen-Wittenberg, Herzogin zu Braunschweig-Lüneburg (c.1370 - 1426) - Genealogy\n \n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n\n\t\n\n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n\n
\n\n\n
\n \n
\n\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n Join the world's largest family tree\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
Gender
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
First Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Last Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Email
\n
\n \n
\n \"\"\n never shared, never spammed\n
\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n or Cancel\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n
\n
\n

\n \n \n \n \t Anna von Sachsen-Wittenberg, Herzogin zu Braunschweig-Lüneburg\n \n \n (c.1370 - 1426) \n \"\"\n \n \n

\n \n

‹ Back to von Sachsen-Wittenberg surname

\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Is your surname von Sachsen-Wittenberg?

\n
\n Research the von Sachsen-Wittenberg family\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n

Anna von Sachsen-Wittenberg, Herzogin zu Braunschweig-Lüneburg's Geni Profile

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

\n

\"\"

\n
    \n
  • \n Build your family tree online
  • \n
  • \n Share photos and videos
  • \n
  • \n Smart Matching™ technology
  • \n
  • \n Free!
  • \n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n

Share

\n
\n
\n
    \n
  • \n \n
  • \n
  • \n \n \n
  • \n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n \n \"\"\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Nicknames:\"Askanier\", \"von Sachen\"
Birthplace:\n Wittenberg, Sachsen, Deutschland(HRR)\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Death:\n \n Died\n \n \n \n \n in \n \n Nürnberg, Deutchland\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Managed by:\n \n Knut Stangenberg\n
Last Updated:\n \n
\n\n \n \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n \n view all 16\n \n

Immediate Family

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n
\n
\n
\n

About Anna von Sachsen-Wittenberg, Herzogin zu Braunschweig-Lüneburg

\n
\n
\n

Anne von Sachsen

\n

F, #7338, b. before 1276, d. circa 1440

\n

Last Edited=10 May 2003

\n
    Anne von Sachsen was born before 1276. She was the daughter of Wenzel II Kurfürst von Sachsen and Cecilia di Carrara. She married, firstly, Friedrich Herzog von Braunschweig, son of Magnus II Herzog von Braunschweig and Catherine von Anhalt-Bernburg, circa 1386. She married, secondly, Balthazar Markgraf von Meißen, son of Friedrich II Markgraf von Meißen and Mathilde von Wittelsbach, on 14 July 1404 at Sangerhausen, Germany. She died circa 1440.
\n

Children of Anne von Sachsen and Friedrich Herzog von Braunschweig

\n

-1. Catherine von Braunschweig+ d. b 26 Nov 1439

\n

-2. Anne von Braunschweig+ d. 11 Aug 1432

\n

Forrás / Source:

\n

http://thepeerage.com/p734.htm#i7338

\n\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n
\n \n view all\n \n

Anna von Sachsen-Wittenberg, Herzogin zu Braunschweig-Lüneburg's Timeline

\n
\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n
\n \n 1370\n \n \n
1370
\n \n
\n \n \n
Wittenberg, Sachsen, Deutschland(HRR)
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1388\n \n \n
1388
\n \n
Age 18
\n
\n \n \n
Lhuneburg, Hannover, Prussia
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1390\n \n \n
1390
\n \n
Age 20
\n
\n \n \n
Innsbruck, Tyrolen, Österrike
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1404\n \n \n
July 14, 1404
\n \n
Age 34
\n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1426\n \n \n
April 18, 1426
\n \n
Age 56
\n
\n \n \n
Nürnberg, Deutchland
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n ????\n \n \n
\n \n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n ????\n \n \n
\n \n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n Genealogy Directory:\n
    \n \n
  • A
  • \n \n
  • B
  • \n \n
  • C
  • \n \n
  • D
  • \n \n
  • E
  • \n \n
  • F
  • \n \n
  • G
  • \n \n
  • H
  • \n \n
  • I
  • \n \n
  • J
  • \n \n
  • K
  • \n \n
  • L
  • \n \n
  • M
  • \n \n
  • N
  • \n \n
  • O
  • \n \n
  • P
  • \n \n
  • Q
  • \n \n
  • R
  • \n \n
  • S
  • \n \n
  • T
  • \n \n
  • U
  • \n \n
  • V
  • \n \n
  • W
  • \n \n
  • X
  • \n \n
  • Y
  • \n \n
  • Z
  • \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n app001
\n
\n\n \n\n
\n\n \n Follow UsBe a Fan\n \n\n \n\n
\n \n\n
\n\n \n
\n \n
\n\t \n\t\t\n \t\n\t\t English (US)  \n\t\t\n\t\t eesti  \n\t\t\n\t\t Svenska  \n\t\t\n\t\t Español (España)  \n\t\t\n\t\t Français  \n\t\t\n\t\t עברית  \n\t\t\n\t\t Norsk (bokmål)  \n\t\t\n\t\t dansk  \n\t\t\n\t\t Nederlands  \n\t\t\n\t\t Deutsch  \n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\t\t\n\t\t »\n\t\t\t\t\t\n \n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n"]