Annatje Coerts van Voorhees

Is your surname van Voorhees?

Research the van Voorhees family

Annatje Coerts van Voorhees's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Annatje Coerts van Voorhees

Also Known As: "Annatje Rapalje", "Annatje Bergen"
Birthplace: Oyster Bay, Long Island, Province of New York
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Coert Stevense van Voorhees and Marretje Gerretse Van Couwenhoven
Wife of Jan Bergen and Jan Jorise Rapalje
Mother of George Rapalje; Jeromimus Rapalje and John Rapalje
Sister of Stephen Coerten Voorhees; Marretje Coerte Remsen; Gerrit Coert van Voorhees; Coerten Voorhees; Aeltje Coerte van Brunt and 3 others
Half sister of Lysbeth van Hoogten and Maria Frans Quick

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Annatje Coerts van Voorhees

Baptized: Annatie bp 5 Dec 1680 Flatlands NY; married Jan Rapalje born 17 Dec 1673; died 1733; son of Jeronemus Rapalje and Anna Denyse.


view all

Annatje Coerts van Voorhees's Timeline

December 5, 1680
Oyster Bay, Long Island, Province of New York
December 6, 1680
Oyster Bay, Nassau, New York
Age 19
Age 23