Is your surname Bland?

Research the Bland family

Records for Anne Bland

1,290,552 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Bland (Bennett)

Also Known As: "/Bennet/", "Anne /Bennett/Codd"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Westover, Charles City, Virginia, USA
Death: Died in Wharton Creek, Kent, Maryland, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Bennett, Colonial Governor of Virginia and Mary Ann Bennett
Wife of Col St Leger Codd and Theodorick Bland of Westover
Mother of Capt St Leger Codd, II; Beatrix Codd; Sarah Pattison; Theodorick Bland, Jr.; Richard Bland of Jordan's Point and 2 others
Sister of Richard Bennett, Jr. and Elizabeth Scarbrough (Bennett)
Half sister of John Utie, Jr.; George Utie and Col. Nathaniel Utie

Managed by: Peter James Herbert
Last Updated:

About Anne Bland

Birth: 1641 Westover (Charles City County) Charles City County Virginia, USA Death: Nov., 1687 Maryland, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Richard Bennett (1609 - 1675)
 Mary Ann Utie Bennett (1619 - ____)

Spouses:
 Theodorick Bland (1628 - 1671)
 St Ledger Codd (1635 - 1705)*

Children:
 Richard Bland (1665 - 1720)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Unknown


Maintained by: Mark Jenkins Originally Created by: P Fazzini Record added: Oct 29, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 43661788

view all 15

Anne Bland's Timeline

1640
1640
Westover, Charles City, Virginia, USA
1657
1657
Age 17
Virginia
1660
1660
Age 20
VA, USA
1665
August 11, 1665
Age 25
Westover, Charles City Co, Virginia
1668
February 8, 1668
Age 28
London, Greater London, UK
1671
1671
Age 31
Henrico, VA, USA
1680
1680
Age 40
Northumberland,Virginia
1687
November 1687
Age 47
Wharton Creek, Kent, Maryland, USA
1912
April 30, 1912
Age 47
1994
June 15, 1994
Age 47