Anne Clairborne Percy

Is your surname Percy?

Research the Percy family

Anne Clairborne Percy's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Claiborne Percy

Nicknames: "West"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Westover,Ety, Virginia
Death: Died in James City, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir George Percy, Colonial Governor of Virginia and Anne Percy
Wife of Gov. John West of Virginia
Mother of Col. John West of West Point; Anthony West; Matthew West and Anne West

Occupation: Grandaughter of the 8th. Earl of Northumberland/England
Managed by: Jennifer M Dunn
Last Updated:

About Ann Claiborne Percy

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

Search Results | Download GEDCOM | Print

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Husband's Name

Francis WEST (AFN:3038-Q9)  Pedigree  

Born:  28 Oct 1586  Place:  Salisbury, Weltshire, England   
Christened:  28 Oct 1586  Place:     
Died:  1634  Place:  Will Proven, 28 Apr 1634, Eastern Shores, Virginia   

Father:  Thomas WEST (AFN:FQ80-24)  Family  
Mother:  Anne KNOLLYS KNOWLES (AFN:K82C-F3)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wife's Name

Mrs-Francis WEST (AFN:PNXN-CM)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt. 1589  Place:  <Salisbury, Weltshire, England>   
Died:    Place:  , , Va   

Father:    
Mother:    

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Children

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1.  Sex  Name    
 M Nathaniel WEST (AFN:PNXN-DS)  Pedigree  

   Born:  Abt. 1615   Place:  , , Va  

--------------------

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

Search Results | Download GEDCOM | Print

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Husband's Name

Francis WEST (AFN:3038-Q9)  Pedigree  

Born:  28 Oct 1586  Place:  Salisbury, Weltshire, England   
Christened:  28 Oct 1586  Place:     
Died:  1634  Place:  Will Proven, 28 Apr 1634, Eastern Shores, Virginia   
Married:  Abt 1605  Place:  Of Salisbury, Wiltshire, England   

Father:  Thomas WEST (AFN:FQ80-24)  Family  
Mother:  Anne KNOLLYS KNOWLES (AFN:K82C-F3)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wife's Name

Margaret (AFN:VVG5-N8)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt. 1590  Place:  <Salisbury, Wiltshire, England>   
Died:  Bef 1627  Place:     
Married:  Abt 1605  Place:  Of Salisbury, Wiltshire, England   

Father:    
Mother:    

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Children

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1.  Sex  Name    
 M Francis WEST (AFN:VJDQ-DB)  Pedigree  

   Born:  Abt 1606   Place:  Of, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England   
   Died:  2 Jan 1692   Place:  Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts  
view all

Anne Clairborne Percy's Timeline

1613
1613
Virginia
1613
1632
June 6, 1632
Age 19
York River, York, Virginia
1655
1655
Age 42
West Point, King William County, VA, USA
1661
1661
Age 48
James City, Virginia
????
????
????